Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

The privacy of our visitors is of extreme importance to us. This privacy policy document is designed to advise you about how we collect, use, and protect the Personally Identifiable Information (hereinafter defined) that you provide to us through our
website. By visiting this website, you are accepting the practices described in this Privacy Policy.

For the purpose of the Data Protection Act 1998 (the Act), the data controller is Sevier Vapor of 1436 Winfield Dunn Pkwy, Suite 3.

1 INFORMATION WE GATHER AND TRACK

1.1 We may collect and process the following data about you:

1.1.1 Information you give us. You may give us information about you by filling in forms on our site https://seviervapor.com (our site) or by corresponding with us by phone, e-mail or otherwise. This includes information you provide when you register to use our site, subscribe to our service, search for a product, place an order on our site, participate in discussion boards or other social media functions on our site, enter a competition, promotion or survey, and when you report a problem with our site. The information you give us may include your name, address, e-mail address and phone number, financial and credit card information, personal description and photograph.

1.1.2 Information we collect about you. With regard to each of your visits to our site we may automatically collect the following information:

a. technical information, including the Internet protocol (IP) address used to connect your computer to the Internet, your login information, browser type and version, time zone setting, browser plug-in types and versions, operating system and platform;

b. information about your visit, including the full Uniform Resource Locators (URL) clickstream to, through and from our site (including date and time); products you viewed or searched for; page response times, download errors, length of visits to certain pages, page interaction information (such as scrolling, clicks, and mouse-overs) , and methods used to browse away from the page and any phone number used to call our customer service number. This information is used to analyze trends, administer the site, track user’s movement around the site, and gather demographic information. IP addresses, and other such information are not linked to any information that is personally identifiable.

1.1.3 Information we receive from other sources. We may receive information about you if you use any of the other websites we operate or the other services we provide. We are also working closely with third parties (including, for example, business partners, sub-contractors in technical, payment and delivery services, advertising networks, analytics providers, search information providers, credit reference agencies) and may receive information about you from them.

1.1.4 Cookies and Web Beacons. We do use cookies to store information about visitors preferences, record user-specific information on which pages the user access or visit, customize Web page content based on visitors browser type or other information that the visitor sends via their browser, this distinguishes you from other users of our website and helps us to provide you with a good experience when you browse our website. We recommend having a full cookie policy and linking to it here.

2 ADVERTISING PARTNERS – VISITOR INFORMATION AND COOKIES

2.1 This website may accept forms of cash advertising, sponsorship, paid insertions or other forms of compensation. The compensation received may influence the advertising content, topics or posts made in this website. That content, advertising space or post may not always be identified as paid or sponsored content.

2.2 The owner(s) of this website may be compensated to provide opinions on products, services, websites and various other topics. Even though the owner(s) of this website receives compensation for our posts or advertisements, we always give our honest opinions, findings, beliefs, or experiences on those topics or products. The views and opinions expressed on this website are purely the author. Any product claim, statistic, quote or other representation about a product or service should be verified with the manufacturer, provider or party in question.

2.3 DoubleClick DART Cookie: Google, as a third party vendor, uses cookies to serve ads on our site. Google’s use of the DART cookie enables it to serve ads to users based on their visit to our site and other sites on the Internet. Users may opt out of the use of the DART cookie by visiting the Google ad and content network privacy policy at the following URL: http://www.google.com/privacy_ads.html.

3 USE OF INFORMATION

3.1 Any of the information we collect from you may be used in, but not limited to, the following ways: Information you give to us. We will use this information:

3.1.1 to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts entered into between you and us and to provide you with the information, products and services that you request from us;

3.1.2 to provide you with information about other goods and services we offer that are similar to those that you have already purchased or enquired about;

3.1.3 to provide you, or permit selected third parties to provide you, with information about goods or services we feel may interest you or to provide you with information about the product or service you purchased. This may include, but is not limited to, information about product or service updates, new features, or information we believe you may find interesting. If you are an existing customer, we will only contact you by electronic means (e-mail or SMS) with information about goods and services similar to those which were the subject of a previous sale or negotiations of a sale to you. If you are a new customer, and where we permit selected third parties to use your data, we (or they) will contact you by electronic means only if you have consented to this. If you do not want us to use your data in this way, or to pass your details on to third parties for marketing purposes, please tick the relevant box situated on the form on which we collect your data (the [order form OR registration form]);

3.1.4 to notify you about changes to our service; and

3.1.5 to ensure that content from our site is presented in the most effective manner for you and for your computer.

3.2 Information we collect about you. We will use this information:

3.2.1 to administer our site and for internal operations, including troubleshooting, data analysis, testing, research, statistical and survey purposes;

3.2.2 to improve our site to ensure that content is presented in the most effective manner for you and for your computer;

3.2.3 to allow you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;

3.2.4 as part of our efforts to keep our site safe and secure;

3.2.5 to measure or understand the effectiveness of advertising we serve to you and others, and to deliver relevant advertising to you;

3.2.6 to make suggestions and recommendations to you and other users of our site about goods or services that may interest you or them.

3.3 Information we receive from other sources. We may combine this information with information you give to us and information we collect about you. We may us this information and the combined information for the purposes set out above (depending on the types of information we receive).

4 DISCLOSURE OF YOUR INFORMATION

4.1 We may share your personal information with any member of our group, which means our subsidiaries, our ultimate holding company and its subsidiaries, as defined in section 1159 of the UK Companies Act 2006. We may share your information with selected third parties including:

4.1.1 Business partners, suppliers and sub-contractors for the performance of any contract we enter into with them or you.

4.1.2 Advertisers and advertising networks that require the data to select and serve relevant adverts to you and others. [We do not disclose information about identifiable individuals to our advertisers, but we may provide them with aggregate information about our users (for example, we may inform them that 500 men aged under 30 have clicked on their advertisement on any given day). We may also use such aggregate information to help advertisers reach the kind of audience they want to target (for example, women in SW1). We may make use of the personal data we have collected from you to enable us to comply with our advertisers’ wishes by displaying their advertisement to that target audience].

4.1.3 Analytics and search engine providers that assist us in the improvement and optimisation of our site.

4.1.4 [Credit reference agencies for the purpose of assessing your credit score where this is a condition of us entering into a contract with you.]

4.2 We may disclose your personal information to third parties:

4.2.1 In the event that we sell or buy any business or assets, in which case we may disclose your personal data to the prospective seller or buyer of such business or assets.

4.2.2 If Sevier Vapor or substantially all of its assets are acquired by a third party, in which case personal data held by it about its customers will be one of the transferred assets.

4.2.3 If we are under a duty to disclose or share your personal data in order to comply with any legal obligation, or in order to enforce or apply our terms of use [INSERT AS LINK TO WEBSITE’S TERMS OF USE] or terms and conditions of supply [INSERT AS LINK TO WEBSITE’S TERMS AND CONDITIONS OF SUPPLY OF GOODS AND/OR SERVICES]] and other agreements; or to protect the rights, property, or safety of Sevier Vapor, our customers, or others. This includes exchanging information with other companies and organisations for the purposes of fraud protection and credit risk reduction.

4.3 We implement a variety of security measures to maintain the safety of your personal information. We will not sell, provide, or transfer you email address to others.

5 WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

5.1 The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may also be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff maybe engaged in, among other things, the fulfilment of your order, the processing of your payment details and the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing or processing. Sevier Vapor will take all steps reasonably necessary to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

5.2 All information you provide to us is stored on our secure servers. Any payment transactions will be encrypted [using SSL technology]. Where we have given you (or where you have chosen) a password which enables you to access certain parts of our site, you are responsible for keeping this password confidential. We ask you not to share a password with anyone.

5.3 Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our site; any transmission is at your own risk. Once we have received your information, we will use strict procedures and security features to try to prevent unauthorised access.

6 YOUR RIGHTS

6.1 You have the right to ask us not to process your personal data for marketing purposes. We will usually inform you (before collecting your data) if we intend to use your data for such purposes or if we intend to disclose your information to any third party for such purposes. You can exercise your right to prevent such processing by checking certain boxes on the forms we use to collect your data. You can also exercise the right at any time by contacting us at 1436 Winfield Dunn Pkwy, Suite 3 OR support@seviervapor.com.

6.2 Our site may, from time to time, contain links to and from the websites of our partner networks, advertisers and affiliates. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

7 ACCESS TO INFORMATION

7.1 The Act gives you the right to access information held about you. Your right of access can be exercised in accordance with the Act. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

8 CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

8.1 These policies may be amended by us at any time and without notice, but will be posted at this page. You agree that your continued use of our websites, product or service after that date will constitute your consent and acceptance of the amendment.

9 PRIVACY OF CHILDREN

9.1 This website does not provide services or sell products to children under the age of 18.

9.2 If we discover we have received any information from a child under the age of 18 in violation of this policy, we will delete that information immediately. If you believe we have received any information from or about anyone under the age of 18, please contact us at the address listed below.

10 THIRD PARTY LINKS

10.1 Occasionally, at our discretion, we may include or offer third party products or services on our website. These third party sites have separate and independent privacy policies. We therefore have no responsibility or liability for the content and activities of these linked sites. Nonetheless, we seek to protect the integrity of our site and welcome any feedback about these sites.

11 CONTACT

11.1 Questions, comments and requests regarding this privacy policy are welcomed and should be addressed to 1436 Winfield Dunn Pkwy, Suite 3 OR support@seviervapor.com.

WARNING: THESE PRODUCTS MAY CONTAIN NICOTINE. NICOTINE IS AN ADDICTIVE CHEMICAL.

Tom Marshall
Tom Marshall

Just left us a 5 star review

on
google
google
Tom Marshall
May 5, 2022
google
Tom Marshall
May 5, 2022
google
Michael G
April 29, 2022

We came to the area from out of state and decided to look for some new juice. The manager was extremely helpful in setting my wife and I up with new mods. Met with the owners and stuck around for about an hour just talking. Great people and great shop!

google
TAMMY HOOD PAGE
April 27, 2022
google
Danielle
April 22, 2022

Nice selection of vapes and delta products.

google
Amber Eggers
April 17, 2022
google
Ed
April 12, 2022
google
Frank McCarter
April 9, 2022

Love this place. They are my#1 stop for my vaping needs.

google
Patrick Harper
April 8, 2022
google
Ab Bailey
April 4, 2022

Great store !! Brandon and Delvin great customers service.

google
Mr. unconditional
March 31, 2022

I had to evacuate my place in wears valley last night because of the Hatcher mountain fire and dropped my juice while loading my pup in the truck. While having flashbacks of losing everything in Hurricane Katrina cause I’m from New Orleans, I pulled into the shop as they were closing. Most employees aren’t thrilled with last second shoppers pulling up, and they rightfully might not be super patient but my dude working was as welcoming as can be. He went above and beyond with his service and that made my night so much better. I found my exclusive vape shop, truly legit service and a nice shop.

google
Md Hurt
March 23, 2022
google
Carol Layne
March 17, 2022

I will deffently shop here again!!!! The staff was extremely helpful with all my needs!!!! I would recomend this shop to anyone who is in the Pigeon Forge area!!!!!! If you need it im sure they have it! Thank you for all your help with my purchases

google
Tabitha Watkins
March 13, 2022

Me and my wife are from out of town and came down here to get away on a romantic trip. We love coming to this area it's so beautiful my wife's vape stopped working on the way down here so I looked up vape shops and just chose one and it happened to be this one. Brandon King is a awesome man he looked at my wife's vape with KS new and figured out the problem right away he didn't push us to buy another vape like most places would. So we will definitely be back to this shop to see thisan you are one of the good ones keep up the great work not too many people like you left in this world.

google
Irene Watkins
March 13, 2022

My wife and I in Pigeon Forge on a romantic get away we are from Virginia about 5 and half hours from here as we hit the Tennessee boarder my vape quit working so found vapes stores near me we went in this one asked Brandon if he knew what was wrong with my vape saying its a brand new tank he was very nice respectful and hooked us up so my wife and I love coming to this area is beautiful so anytime we in we diffently will go back to this store great people great environment...Thanks a million bid

google
Dustin Drennan
March 5, 2022

Friendly and Knowledgeable staff great prices

google
Dustin Drennan
March 5, 2022

Friendly and Knowledgeable staff great prices

google
Jamie Slater
March 2, 2022
google
Jamie Slater
March 2, 2022
google
Destiney Lawson
March 2, 2022
google
Rachel Houston
February 24, 2022

Jeremy and Dallas are AMAZING and they help me every time. Love this place

google
blobato33
February 22, 2022

This shop was in a great location for anyone visit g the area and looking for a convenient spot to hit. Not only that, but the shop is clean, modern with a huge selection and the staff are the most friendly and helpful of all shops around. They are knowledgeable, patient and professional. I’m a fan!!!!

google
Michelle Phillips
February 3, 2022

I stopped in today at the Pigeon Forge location and Janet was very helpful and knowledgeable with all products. I am looking forward to vaping WITH MY NORD 4 and to be able to stop smoking.... I Give Pigeon Forge Sevier Vapor 5 Stars !!!!

google
Jbo. yd
January 28, 2022

Very helpful and knowledgeable associates! Great prices, great variety, very chill and friendly environment!! I am from Atlanta, but when I visit again I will choose to shop here over any gas station or other store for vapor products!!

google
Timothy Wiggins
January 24, 2022

Very helpful and super friendly staff. What more do you want?

Best place to find anything for your vaping needs in the area. They have everything you need.

google
Marcellous Curtis
December 19, 2021

From indiana on vacation and my battery wouldn't work for nothing, so i decided to come here and buy another one. The guy behind the counter took a q-tip and cleaned it and it works better than before. Thanks a million my friend.

google
Margaret Balutis
December 14, 2021

Absolutely the Best place to buy all your vape needs. The quality of their juices are amazing, prices are great, The staff is always helpful and very friendly, makes you feel like family. And the place is nice and clean. I highly reccomend.

google
Aaron Brown
December 3, 2021
google
Nieisha Hawkins
November 30, 2021
google
Vickie Troutt
November 19, 2021

These guys are the most amazing people in Pigeon Forge, I love this vape store, won't go anywhere else. Ever! Thank you all for being amazing

google
Vickie Troutt
November 19, 2021

These guys are the most amazing people in Pigeon Forge, I love this vape store, won't go anywhere else. Ever! Thank you all for being amazing

google
Jason LaGreco
November 16, 2021

I was out in exploring Pigeon Forge and needed a coil and found this place ! It was an awesome experience! Rocco was super knowledgeable about everything vape … If this place wasn’t an 8 hour drive I would make it my regular one stop vape place !

google
codylicious 69
November 15, 2021

Brandon did an excellent job on matching the flavor profile and to top that his knowledge of his delta 8 selection was superb

google
Stephanie King
November 15, 2021

when i come into this store is always super clean and the employees are always super nice to me. I dont come in often but when i do need to this is the store that i go to.

google
Kara Ryan
November 15, 2021

Absolutely one of the best shops I've ever been to would recommend to everyone

google
Erica Reynolds
November 15, 2021

Brandon is always very helpful, I ask alot of questions! He is always patient with me and never pushy!! Love this place!!

google
brian walters
November 15, 2021

I went in to get a bottle of juice yesterday and i noticed that this is one of the cleanest stores that i have ever been in.

google
Sierra Fulenwider
November 15, 2021
google
Sierra Burroughs
November 15, 2021

I absolutely will not go anywhere else for my vape needs!! Jason, Rachel, Jeremy, and Dallas in the sevierville location are the people who always help me and find exactly what I’m looking for. I want a new vape, they show me the right ones for my needs and styles! I go in with an uncertainty on juices and they are always on spot with finding something that is perfect for me. I have never been disappointed by these four hard working and kind individuals and the amazing service they provide.

google
rocco sketch
November 14, 2021

Devan was amazing! So tall, so hansom! So knowledgeable!

google
Rocco Klive
November 14, 2021
google
Knoxville Bronies
November 14, 2021

great place! very warm and inviting!

google
brandon ogle
November 14, 2021
google
Janet Gillis
November 13, 2021
google
CowgirlON
November 13, 2021

Absolutely love this company! Always helpful

google
Devan Conner
November 13, 2021

Excellent location to stop by if you're looking for juice or a new mod. Also had the coil I was looking for that I couldn't find after searching several different shops highly recommend this place 👍

google
Madam Beanbuns
November 11, 2021

My nephew and I went into the shop while on a family trip this past weekend. The Staff was AMAZING!! They were helpful with my cracked tank they had exactly what I needed and when we head back to Pigeon Forge this spring we will stop here! They were very knowledgeable and just all around good people!

google
Madam Beanbuns
November 11, 2021

My nephew and I went into the shop while on a family trip this past weekend. The Staff was AMAZING!! They were helpful with my cracked tank they had exactly what I needed and when we head back to Pigeon Forge this spring we will stop here! They were very knowledgeable and just all around good people!

google
Sara Childress
November 6, 2021

Cool shop